SHARE

Policy Committee

CHAIR:

Michael Franchini
Capital District Transportation Committee

VICE CHAIR:

Amanda Wilson
North Central Texas COG

COMMITTEE MEMBERS:
Peter Buchwald
St. Lucie TPO

Tom Kotarac
Chicago Metropolitan Agency for Planning

April Delchamps
Montgomery MPO

Matt Johns
Alexandria/Pineville MPO

Amy Cummings
RTC of Washoe County

Andrew Canon
Hidalgo County MPO

Donna Gardino
Fairbanks Metropolitan ATS

Andrew Gruber
Wasatch Front Regional Council

Nick Haven
Tahoe MPO

Tom Mason
Cheyenne MPO

Tyler Meyer
Greensboro Urban Area MPO

Mark Wilkes
CORE MPO

Kanti Srikanth
National Capital Region Transportation Board

Keith Hall
Salisbury-Wicomico MPO

Greg Stuart
Broward MPO

Amy Vennewitz
Metropolitan Council

Corey Hull
Valdosta-Lowndes

Carlos Roa
Miami-Dade MPO

 

 

ALTERNATES:

Charles P. Boyles II                                                                                                                                                                                                            Charlottesville-Albemarle MPO

James H. Graham Jr.                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Gaston Cleveland Lincoln MPO

Dana Crisino                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Herkimer-Oneida Counties Transportation Study

John Adams                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Pueblo Area Council of Governments

Robert Wilson                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Whatcom Council of Governments

Clay Barnett                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Sherman-Denison MPO

Michael Medina                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           El Paso MPO

Carl Mikyska                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Florida MPO AC

Paul Agnello
George Washington Regional Commission